Accessibility Tools

COVID VAERS Reports by STATE

COVID VAERS reports by Age Range, Adverse Event and State. To find the results for your state enter its two-letter abbreviation in the search box on the left.

Through January 20, 2023

AGE RANGESTATEDiedLife ThreatPerm. DisabledHospitalizedMyocarditisAnaphylaxisMiscarriageTotal Reports
6 MO-5 YRWI0004000116
6 MO-5 YRTX0124000308
6 MO-5 YRNY0104000225
6 MO-5 YROK000000031
6 MO-5 YROH0013000165
6 MO-5 YROR0001000104
6 MO-5 YRKY000100063
6 MO-5 YRFL130500094
6 MO-5 YRND000000015
6 MO-5 YRSC000100031
6 MO-5 YRGA001200077
6 MO-5 YRCO0201000204
6 MO-5 YRNC0100000147
6 MO-5 YRMD0115100140
6 MO-5 YRPA0114010151
6 MO-5 YRNH200000035
6 MO-5 YRWA0112010277
6 MO-5 YRTN000100064
6 MO-5 YRIL0003000167
6 MO-5 YRMI1219000208
6 MO-5 YRCA03210110647
6 MO-5 YRIN0103000101
6 MO-5 YRAR000000027
6 MO-5 YRMN0108100156
6 MO-5 YRMS010100011
6 MO-5 YRSD000000016
6 MO-5 YRME000000039
6 MO-5 YRNJ0413000223
6 MO-5 YRNE000100041
6 MO-5 YRDE000000011
6 MO-5 YRUT000000039
6 MO-5 YRAZ000200086
6 MO-5 YRCT012200072
6 MO-5 YRDC001100029
6 MO-5 YRVA0004000167
6 MO-5 YRWV000000021
6 MO-5 YRIA200300068
6 MO-5 YRKS000000047
6 MO-5 YRMO000100069
6 MO-5 YRAL000000019
6 MO-5 YRWY00000002
6 MO-5 YRVT000000020
6 MO-5 YRAK011000027
6 MO-5 YRMA1023100184
6 MO-5 YRMT010100026
6 MO-5 YRLA000000063
6 MO-5 YRNM000000038
6 MO-5 YRID000100027
6 MO-5 YRHI000000012
6 MO-5 YRRI000000018
6 MO-5 YRNV000000056
5-11WI0003000410
5-11TX215162001,152
5-11NY02219300669
5-11OK000000099
5-11OH0029100411
5-11OR0002100347
5-11KY0003000228
5-11FL1339110342
5-11ND000000025
5-11SC0003000110
5-11GA13311000352
5-11CO0314000454
5-11NC0014000355
5-11MD0406200464
5-11PA03312100412
5-11NH0000000101
5-11WA1125100663
5-11TN0105100186
5-11IL02016000498
5-11MI12130010684
5-11CA1710285001,773
5-11IN0218000227
5-11AR011200077
5-11MN12117100384
5-11MS100000060
5-11SD000100051
5-11ME0003100119
5-11NJ02212000551
5-11NE0016000108
5-11DE000100033
5-11UT0124000171
5-11AZ0103110253
5-11CT0102000144
5-11DC011001037
5-11VA03312100369
5-11WV000000057
5-11IA1014000249
5-11KS0013000147
5-11MO0113000226
5-11AL000200068
5-11WY000310023
5-11VT001000077
5-11AK0101010114
5-11MA01210200380
5-11MT000100059
5-11LA0011000404
5-11NM0001100114
5-11ID021300087
5-11HI010200060
5-11RI000000034
5-11NV0000000127
12-18WI676421610899
12-18TX6211910547302,480
12-18NY22919124571402,148
12-18OK1247310542
12-18OH21284815201,689
12-18OR064443211792
12-18KY14332610457
12-18FL22078638201,188
12-18ND001101081
12-18SC16424600392
12-18GA578381130979
12-18CO11163813001,141
12-18NC1159462350825
12-18MD1104441630927
12-18PA41266432001,243
12-18NH222161000201
12-18WA11066848101,214
12-18TN162141010427
12-18IL217107030301,421
12-18MI122119931101,108
12-18CA34641232112804,662
12-18IN06834820823
12-18AR11412300210
12-18MN3545313301,090
12-18MS0004400157
12-18SD100200079
12-18ME0305200298
12-18NJ119126122101,257
12-18NE0558000250
12-18DE0127300113
12-18UT010329720334
12-18AZ07731810701
12-18CT085341310493
12-18DC0012000117
12-18VA0159572720925
12-18WV0116300121
12-18IA03011510469
12-18KS03417610358
12-18MO15430520542
12-18AL1427400301
12-18WY011300053
12-18VT000220085
12-18AK0213100126
12-18MA165492650863
12-18MT03012400134
12-18LA02214600276
12-18NM01211300228
12-18ID0225210288
12-18HI0218310113
12-18RI0008500143
12-18NV03315410330
19-30WI4142381204191,749
19-30TX1364831906213285,619
19-30NY1065832048324305,950
19-30OK3612195041,129
19-30OH33330105276152,954
19-30OR320144922591,309
19-30KY51418945341,310
19-30FL940581814213143,677
19-30ND03217211227
19-30SC1111026541778
19-30GA4162157278132,027
19-30CO1293065321072,696
19-30NC5253170258192,271
19-30MD5194077314131,896
19-30PA945361354611143,365
19-30NH1457811475
19-30WA13455111667122,433
19-30TN118295212471,310
19-30IL741431043412133,301
19-30MI532423253510142,900
19-30CA2110514529310942309,737
19-30IN1232457206153,872
19-30AR081034517599
19-30MN11618159218132,177
19-30MS1445122360
19-30SD3448221201
19-30ME19516512503
19-30NJ5253495285112,629
19-30NE06421517464
19-30DE0317311267
19-30UT01514221845880
19-30AZ6233563216111,829
19-30CT321205821781,278
19-30DC031113700382
19-30VA53434973810162,383
19-30WV07316201341
19-30IA24718416743
19-30KS075181016851
19-30MO226165113591,427
19-30AL2101224756738
19-30WY0003002114
19-30VT1307212226
19-30AK0348330301
19-30MA124331055711152,842
19-30MT14319721401
19-30LA35519712608
19-30NM16819542533
19-30ID11212231512516
19-30HI14116715407
19-30RI033141124450
19-30NV271125644612
31-49WI1257731752313184,087
31-49TX5424735752964457514,629
31-49NY3219628949268598013,930
31-49OK73951100810132,426
31-49OH221291803542024356,927
31-49OR1065871193218223,527
31-49KY26476127289103,216
31-49FL3016626260953333210,357
31-49ND151052302507
31-49SC7334876189102,251
31-49GA19981262212421305,284
31-49CO15781112193232286,383
31-49NC161111192303419345,992
31-49MD9771171982319334,875
31-49PA241251813183532498,466
31-49NH22232416411,182
31-49WA141181762645325596,563
31-49TN4781791572710213,444
31-49IL19911343262628307,732
31-49MI261141258722020416,749
31-49CA543316198001299916225,133
31-49IN855781201611218,423
31-49AR42435874341,378
31-49MN2076894142118315,274
31-49MS22020373121,039
31-49SD78616004448
31-49ME32526364671,226
31-49NJ12961572963323366,657
31-49NE41821438371,076
31-49DE081530306523
31-49UT5316749169141,916
31-49AZ9851051802115224,899
31-49CT13350931412123,089
31-49DC3101925728865
31-49VA19991352133533506,436
31-49WV7122149224854
31-49IA539359797111,747
31-49KS92332625981,856
31-49MO2354721761611233,626
31-49AL7425683101392,036
31-49WY19913022269
31-49VT1141415817708
31-49AK117132810125814
31-49MA6821172303526476,206
31-49MT491157124898
31-49LA9394670106101,840
31-49NM51823397931,385
31-49ID220193711231,182
31-49HI31227397121,065
31-49RI4151532459855
31-49NV1129476912281,582
50-64WI717578312171403,602
50-64TX1692433306853726111,652
50-64NY642123046313634511,084
50-64OK3545441825902,000
50-64OH65117176509182236,511
50-64OR157392112141322,734
50-64KY16351556557303,186
50-64FL9027335210604026311,385
50-64ND510649400376
50-64SC1551841109502,256
50-64GA5389116317181624,935
50-64CO187410623722804,915
50-64NC32112135295172325,304
50-64MD4373106229151224,188
50-64PA43159214441231807,714
50-64NH72440628401,145
50-64WA33118181277251734,816
50-64TN1747810226613713,252
50-64IL49137166456182116,369
50-64MI1181581602024181507,972
50-64CA1254016168687354219,630
50-64IN236881182131207,653
50-64AR2232301848101,368
50-64MN65878186715834,618
50-64MS161824390311,055
50-64SD28101343010432
50-64ME93034474301,107
50-64NJ3710714939619616,580
50-64NE13182149410867
50-64DE4181740230604
50-64UT94145578401,246
50-64AZ3091141178141614,645
50-64CT104071103101512,952
50-64DC410917010363
50-64VA24114146253261515,148
50-64WV10172492510814
50-64IA1627331714501,547
50-64KS132446943301,489
50-64MO575772288111223,462
50-64AL1857539710601,966
50-64WY14516000312
50-64VT2111320300604
50-64AK35916120574
50-64MA28105121261212125,147
50-64MT141011141510857
50-64LA133053885211,628
50-64NM62528393811,250
50-64ID41829404301,063
50-64HI3132633130802
50-64RI5141836430732
50-64NV133644801311,483
65-80WI18589585208403,240
65-80TX324200207877201228,100
65-80NY13718221469531708,932
65-80OK5829353252101,672
65-80OH1131241226979615,479
65-80OR3272681537302,283
65-80KY424453411993103,137
65-80FL20224528515252124213,566
65-80ND1185110010342
65-80SC3154561449522,138
65-80GA13679934877604,303
65-80CO54101833328514,696
65-80NC6510510537591104,605
65-80MD6070763152703,053
65-80PA10516014756916426,065
65-80NH25182666410948
65-80WA66978835021414,257
65-80TN47165734166502,963
65-80IL1411311097399715,068
65-80MI332172101395514428,886
65-80CA2203213549594824515,469
65-80IN6375762098205,188
65-80AR4929262881401,234
65-80MN191756115098604,334
65-80MS25211554230868
65-80SD98189115000431
65-80ME19251973430837
65-80NJ69919340316414,834
65-80NE23211796200728
65-80DE9161044211585
65-80UT11263145310888
65-80AZ411021122368504,580
65-80CT1840491277402,049
65-80DC49520000327
65-80VA46791042456303,496
65-80WV352324134200749
65-80IA4824202440001,347
65-80KS2931311204101,057
65-80MO8960534446302,784
65-80AL354235963201,598
65-80WY123513210286
65-80VT37926000507
65-80AK167218300438
65-80MA51777030117603,766
65-80MT621512284220764
65-80LA3235381314001,246
65-80NM202123551401,006
65-80ID16312355100795
65-80HI1612939200583
65-80RI3171440330514
65-80NV1447401208011,395
81-121WI2031819349200976
81-121TX21755424061001,502
81-121NY11148493112101,816
81-121OK3998197000419
81-121OH12336233064001,262
81-121OR25201249230327
81-121KY3051596310201,170
81-121FL18570688154123,016
81-121ND244272000155
81-121SC2010735300305
81-121GA1211317213100817
81-121CO3121141100101,075
81-121NC373229130230758
81-121MD42118136200614
81-121PA8540222141201,106
81-121NH456523100160
81-121WA752017149300769
81-121TN352328207110782
81-121IL12936233833101,158
81-121MI246683222784003,354
81-121CA161105793176102,834
81-121IN68211165110786
81-121AR3254178000401
81-121MN18824219804001,721
81-121MS142621000182
81-121SD1482297000220
81-121ME95329000159
81-121NJ6325332160001,052
81-121NE2010553110238
81-121DE1111800081
81-121UT1010818010160
81-121AZ39182764100700
81-121CT2882155200450
81-121DC730800042
81-121VA38291578110565
81-121WV209358000207
81-121IA451511149000415
81-121KS309341020261
81-121MO872916299110771
81-121AL254429000350
81-121WY9221000064
81-121VT722601064
81-121AK1620400088
81-121MA58271489010757
81-121MT4161179000269
81-121LA1210839010232
81-121NM206410000172
81-121ID47624000156
81-121HI144525000119
81-121RI9221400097
81-121NV67824000206
ALL AGESWI488264263150193394215,698
ALL AGESTX8238501060292324110211348,748
ALL AGESNY395759977263629315011748,796
ALL AGESOK1481331558422521178,687
ALL AGESOH358461550208999645526,923
ALL AGESOR87262280541118473411,951
ALL AGESKY931181183291536201413,474
ALL AGESFL562850105744762171105647,951
ALL AGESND4130283059431,821
ALL AGESSC821682124415025148,873
ALL AGESGA352315390138589554719,966
ALL AGESCO1233213521023107583622,273
ALL AGESNC1714114341217117715521,732
ALL AGESMD1712693561047119484817,039
ALL AGESPA2985526251842160746830,785
ALL AGESNH9079111227371134,435
ALL AGESWA2134025321251220597521,907
ALL AGESTN1061288299115670303113,311
ALL AGESIL3604875022194133784927,569
ALL AGESMI7645824809654132545933,483
ALL AGESCA65113421897367451425520286,200
ALL AGESIN16625228570769353627,873
ALL AGESAR1131011107962212115,586
ALL AGESMN476289278403788454920,404
ALL AGESMS67687017511954,083
ALL AGESSD28543342872451,967
ALL AGESME459787219231594,487
ALL AGESNJ2073804921558125465326,041
ALL AGESNE608074281218143,981
ALL AGESDE25494814713682,400
ALL AGESUT421351712365622195,885
ALL AGESAZ12933243178180453618,664
ALL AGESCT7215522450373412311,456
ALL AGESDC1836469014582,299
ALL AGESVA1523784511007140677320,645
ALL AGESWV75717936615553,389
ALL AGESIA1201141097022315176,837
ALL AGESKS81981253672918146,392
ALL AGESMO267235240131452353413,563
ALL AGESAL921611643573427157,602
ALL AGESWY241922633341,166
ALL AGESVT1438398018792,389
ALL AGESAK36383081182052,555
ALL AGESMA1563303721087171846621,427
ALL AGESMT125493969719753,523
ALL AGESLA721221533723310156,749
ALL AGESNM528092178212765,133
ALL AGESID30939219433754,299
ALL AGESHI40486916921673,302
ALL AGESRI2252521502915133,030
ALL AGESNV521321533463611146,198

Questions? Comments? Bugs?
[email protected]
Due to the high volume of inquiries, please be patient with response times.

AND PLEASE read the FAQ first.

OpenVAERS is a private organization that posts publicly available CDC/FDA data of injuries reported post-vaccination. Reports are not proof of causality.