Accessibility Tools

COVID VAERS Reports by STATE

COVID VAERS reports by Age Range, Adverse Event and State. To find the results for your state enter its two-letter abbreviation in the search box on the left.

Through September 23, 2022

AGE RANGESTATEDiedLife ThreatPerm. DisabledHospitalizedMyocarditisAnaphylaxisMiscarriageTotal Reports
6 MO-5 YRWI000410077
6 MO-5 YRTX0001000196
6 MO-5 YRNY0104000144
6 MO-5 YROK000000022
6 MO-5 YROH0013000100
6 MO-5 YROR000100067
6 MO-5 YRKY000100048
6 MO-5 YRFL130500074
6 MO-5 YRND00000009
6 MO-5 YRSC000100027
6 MO-5 YRGA001200043
6 MO-5 YRCO020100086
6 MO-5 YRNC0100000113
6 MO-5 YRMD0115100111
6 MO-5 YRPA0012000110
6 MO-5 YRNH000000024
6 MO-5 YRWA0112010197
6 MO-5 YRTN000100043
6 MO-5 YRIL0003000101
6 MO-5 YRMI0105000157
6 MO-5 YRCA0107200452
6 MO-5 YRIN010300076
6 MO-5 YRAR000000017
6 MO-5 YRMN0104200112
6 MO-5 YRMS01010007
6 MO-5 YRSD00000005
6 MO-5 YRME000000032
6 MO-5 YRNJ0413200100
6 MO-5 YRNE000100025
6 MO-5 YRDE00000008
6 MO-5 YRUT000000022
6 MO-5 YRAZ000100066
6 MO-5 YRCT001100033
6 MO-5 YRDC001100021
6 MO-5 YRVA0004000114
6 MO-5 YRWV000000010
6 MO-5 YRIA100300053
6 MO-5 YRKS000000034
6 MO-5 YRMO000100043
6 MO-5 YRAL000000013
6 MO-5 YRWY00000002
6 MO-5 YRVT000000013
6 MO-5 YRAK011000024
6 MO-5 YRMA0022400116
6 MO-5 YRMT010100019
6 MO-5 YRLA000000053
6 MO-5 YRNM000000029
6 MO-5 YRID000100016
6 MO-5 YRHI00000006
6 MO-5 YRRI000000014
6 MO-5 YRNV000000040
5-11WI0003200323
5-11TX21415300884
5-11NY02216500533
5-11OK000000088
5-11OH0029100362
5-11OR0002100306
5-11KY0002000182
5-11FL1329110295
5-11ND000000016
5-11SC000300086
5-11GA13311100242
5-11CO0213000319
5-11NC0003000291
5-11MD0406300406
5-11PA03311300351
5-11NH000010086
5-11WA1125400519
5-11TN0104100137
5-11IL01014100403
5-11MI01022110600
5-11CA168258001,458
5-11IN0107000175
5-11AR011200068
5-11MN12116300323
5-11MS100000052
5-11SD000100028
5-11ME0003100104
5-11NJ02011000226
5-11NE001600079
5-11DE000100025
5-11UT0124000134
5-11AZ0103110185
5-11CT0102000105
5-11DC011001032
5-11VA03311100298
5-11WV000000038
5-11IA1014000227
5-11KS0013000125
5-11MO0113000160
5-11AL000210056
5-11WY000310019
5-11VT000000068
5-11AK0101110107
5-11MA00181900311
5-11MT000100039
5-11LA0011100392
5-11NM000110085
5-11ID021300067
5-11HI010200051
5-11RI000000026
5-11NV000010087
12-18WI676422310866
12-18TX6201810450302,422
12-18NY22919125661402,048
12-18OK0125410532
12-18OH21184717201,637
12-18OR064423410767
12-18KY13132700448
12-18FL22078646201,163
12-18ND001001072
12-18SC164221100387
12-18GA578381830965
12-18CO11163820001,079
12-18NC1159472950803
12-18MD1104431930902
12-18PA41165936001,195
12-18NH222161600196
12-18WA1956759101,182
12-18TN162141010416
12-18IL21796833301,382
12-18MI122108837101,059
12-18CA24338227135704,518
12-18IN067341220791
12-18AR11312300204
12-18MN3545214301,046
12-18MS0004500154
12-18SD100200074
12-18ME0305200291
12-18NJ119116024101,172
12-18NE0558000241
12-18DE0127300111
12-18UT0103291020322
12-18AZ076301210662
12-18CT064321610476
12-18DC0002000108
12-18VA0129542920889
12-18WV0116300115
12-18IA03011610453
12-18KS03417810346
12-18MO14328820531
12-18AL1427500298
12-18WY011310050
12-18VT000230081
12-18AK0102100123
12-18MA165483540821
12-18MT03012500129
12-18LA02214800276
12-18NM01211700213
12-18ID0225210276
12-18HI0218510112
12-18RI0008500141
12-18NV03314710324
19-30WI3132281274161,700
19-30TX1363781837013275,494
19-30NY964761999224305,546
19-30OK3612197041,112
19-30OH3312796295132,873
19-30OR319124829591,269
19-30KY514178212331,281
19-30FL939541764913113,624
19-30ND03217210224
19-30SC110925640757
19-30GA4162057357121,975
19-30CO1262560351062,562
19-30NC5252967327182,220
19-30MD4183372393111,848
19-30PA942331314811133,296
19-30NH1457911468
19-30WA13452107756112,362
19-30TN118285119461,281
19-30IL737361014312123,227
19-30MI431392734110132,781
19-30CA2110213628514342299,462
19-30IN1222354226143,832
19-30AR081032817576
19-30MN11618158248132,113
19-30MS1445322352
19-30SD3448221195
19-30ME19415812493
19-30NJ422319233592,539
19-30NE05320517454
19-30DE0317311263
19-30UT01513222145864
19-30AZ6233463266101,810
19-30CT221185727781,245
19-30DC031113800362
19-30VA53232954510162,314
19-30WV07316201335
19-30IA23618514703
19-30KS075161016824
19-30MO225154916581,383
19-30AL21012241356729
19-30WY0003002113
19-30VT1307512210
19-30AK0348530297
19-30MA124301017311142,706
19-30MT14319721396
19-30LA35418812594
19-30NM16819542517
19-30ID11211231712492
19-30HI141161015401
19-30RI032141123431
19-30NV271125843593
31-49WI1057681713313163,955
31-49TX50237330515107447014,300
31-49NY32187267475114587412,785
31-49OK73547941410132,378
31-49OH221251693324724336,734
31-49OR1061811164516213,389
31-49KY214753242219103,124
31-49FL2915724658789332810,191
31-49ND141051402493
31-49SC7314773269102,194
31-49GA19921172124121255,154
31-49CO15751022104830236,089
31-49NC151071062245118315,832
31-49MD9751031924219274,732
31-49PA241241713095832468,223
31-49NH221314113411,155
31-49WA141171672549125546,307
31-49TN4479751534610183,357
31-49IL16871253183527287,550
31-49MI251091117584318386,457
31-49CA543125807662029614824,438
31-49IN655731113311208,261
31-49AR42331819331,343
31-49MN1975864043918275,128
31-49MS21719345121,018
31-49SD78516004432
31-49ME32324337561,186
31-49NJ12911472824323346,455
31-49NE317204211371,047
31-49DE081430305515
31-49UT4296546188141,873
31-49AZ9831021783315174,798
31-49CT13249892912102,994
31-49DC3101822628821
31-49VA17931332045632446,253
31-49WV7112044723831
31-49IA4353194196101,699
31-49KS922296118971,803
31-49MO2253671742610203,550
31-49AL7395179191382,006
31-49WY19812322261
31-49VT1141313916677
31-49AK117132612125790
31-49MA6801102225425415,886
31-49MT491055424879
31-49LA9364067176101,799
31-49NM51622368931,342
31-49ID219173519231,094
31-49HI31226379121,042
31-49RI4131229658838
31-49NV1129476817281,527
50-64WI666972302291403,457
50-64TX1642273116696826011,196
50-64NY622102926069333010,375
50-64OK34414317513801,944
50-64OH63115169479522206,224
50-64OR137091112301302,598
50-64KY130485358923303,040
50-64FL87259329101110325111,116
50-64ND510650900361
50-64SC15498010721502,180
50-64GA4684110309451704,762
50-64CO156910322831804,653
50-64NC31109125287402205,115
50-64MD417090219401204,005
50-64PA42151201420641807,421
50-64NH723376011401,095
50-64WA32111169263521504,569
50-64TN163789426243713,143
50-64IL47124156438552016,109
50-64MI1111521491706701607,377
50-64CA12437957282515054118,828
50-64IN216878170261207,435
50-64AR2231281639101,265
50-64MN58827483839814,425
50-64MS151622372311,030
50-64SD26101342210410
50-64ME828334314301,050
50-64NJ3510213737848516,246
50-64NE131821491210842
50-64DE4171640430584
50-64UT939405313401,181
50-64AZ2985134168351604,538
50-64CT10386798141502,848
50-64DC48616310332
50-64VA23107136238501504,898
50-64WV101720851210785
50-64IA16273317112501,473
50-64KS1322419010301,418
50-64MO565568280251213,355
50-64AL1753469214601,916
50-64WY14516000302
50-64VT2111420800579
50-64AK34816120549
50-64MA27102111251422114,723
50-64MT141010135610828
50-64LA1328488619211,592
50-64NM62426407811,197
50-64ID4162337930979
50-64HI3132432430766
50-64RI5131735630699
50-64NV1335407812301,396
65-80WI170815349433403,020
65-80TX311190182842921207,592
65-80NY13317020266692708,132
65-80OK5829333007101,583
65-80OH11011511664741605,057
65-80OR32706514928302,088
65-80KY3584530108437102,861
65-80FL19023827014188724113,034
65-80ND1185110210323
65-80SC29535313817512,010
65-80GA132788848124904,088
65-80CO52947532132404,495
65-80NC629998362311104,333
65-80MD51706830326602,826
65-80PA10114414053049405,650
65-80NH24162561710876
65-80WA63888031643403,845
65-80TN435646740333402,824
65-80IL13612610371951704,785
65-80MI303161963233113407,782
65-80CA21630433491614823214,569
65-80IN59677318625204,921
65-80AR4626232421240980
65-80MN1806852145043604,077
65-80MS242013521130841
65-80SD8313692900388
65-80ME172219681020760
65-80NJ66848638849414,495
65-80NE211914911600690
65-80DE9141041310556
65-80UT10263043710849
65-80AZ409710422628504,373
65-80CT18364711913401,903
65-80DC49420000303
65-80VA457610023228303,236
65-80WV3020211191100701
65-80IA48201824210001,226
65-80KS262929114810970
65-80MO87595243123302,639
65-80AL3542339214201,528
65-80WY123511410266
65-80VT18924500457
65-80AK167218800422
65-80MA50706328332503,396
65-80MT611511273520717
65-80LA31353713112001,204
65-80NM19182351730920
65-80ID14292351900698
65-80HI1612937700543
65-80RI3151436530473
65-80NV14423610714011,292
81-121WI17417193191500896
81-121TX208533939417001,410
81-121NY105444828923101,662
81-121OK3997184400394
81-121OH115322227415001,134
81-121OR23201248620303
81-121KY25715856412201,037
81-121FL178686673619122,863
81-121ND243169300151
81-121SC1810733400287
81-121GA1201316212500787
81-121CO2920111088101,052
81-121NC352929124920716
81-121MD341181361100554
81-121PA81382120713201,036
81-121NH455520100146
81-121WA7220161381000652
81-121TN3413282021210752
81-121IL124342237614101,095
81-121MI2256529182355002,808
81-121CA1581017530927102,717
81-121IN68161058810733
81-121AR3054145100320
81-121MN178211890927001,606
81-121MS122618100172
81-121SD1271285400194
81-121ME94327100143
81-121NJ612332207700977
81-121NE1910553610227
81-121DE1111810078
81-121UT1010817010153
81-121AZ37152559600677
81-121CT2682054400422
81-121DC730800040
81-121VA38281576610536
81-121WV188350300196
81-121IA4515101491100388
81-121KS309241120234
81-121MO852814280910732
81-121AL244429300338
81-121WY922900060
81-121VT721511060
81-121AK1520300086
81-121MA56251386610705
81-121MT4161178300267
81-121LA119838310225
81-121NM20649000166
81-121ID47523200128
81-121HI144422200106
81-121RI8121300089
81-121NV57824100189
ALL AGESWI4342462441428169393714,890
ALL AGESTX788808973282842410010346,700
ALL AGESNY382728922253150914710545,153
ALL AGESOK1451231457885220178,410
ALL AGESOH3434385221944215634725,584
ALL AGESOR82251267530182443011,277
ALL AGESKY7791771652619115191312,518
ALL AGESFL53581599342004211094646,529
ALL AGESND41282729920421,737
ALL AGESSC771622024228625128,514
ALL AGESGA3393013681361174583919,187
ALL AGESCO116301324984175552921,010
ALL AGESNC1613944011180208674920,828
ALL AGESMD1482633101008207453816,197
ALL AGESPA2855205891747285736229,421
ALL AGESNH8774106216591134,224
ALL AGESWA2063844961174344566520,494
ALL AGESTN9992852781126168292712,814
ALL AGESIL3414554682129250744526,451
ALL AGESMI6975554417967375535330,565
ALL AGESCA63712681771352085624918382,485
ALL AGESIN158237269651132353427,007
ALL AGESAR108961006864712105,054
ALL AGESMN4472732563857200444319,456
ALL AGESMS63626516529953,972
ALL AGESSD247373025119451,808
ALL AGESME428983204491284,253
ALL AGESNJ1993544551487223445024,382
ALL AGESNE567669273508143,795
ALL AGESDE25464614218662,315
ALL AGESUT391311622257320195,646
ALL AGESAZ125315409750148452918,057
ALL AGESCT67144212479107412010,837
ALL AGESDC1834408517582,156
ALL AGESVA147356433958227656619,646
ALL AGESWV68667133139543,226
ALL AGESIA1171051016976613146,456
ALL AGESKS78931123515718136,056
ALL AGESMO2612272251267110342913,029
ALL AGESAL901531503457227147,390
ALL AGESWY241921589341,115
ALL AGESVT1239377534782,238
ALL AGESAK35362877282052,471
ALL AGESMA1503133421037279795819,870
ALL AGESMT123493567730753,385
ALL AGESLA701151403647010156,542
ALL AGESNM517489171382664,874
ALL AGESID28888218458753,920
ALL AGESHI39486516140673,153
ALL AGESRI2146471413414112,889
ALL AGESNV511261453266610125,847

Questions? Comments? Bugs?
[email protected]
Due to the high volume of inquiries, please be patient with response times.

AND PLEASE read the FAQ first.

OpenVAERS is a private organization that posts publicly available CDC/FDA data of injuries reported post-vaccination. Reports are not proof of causality.