Accessibility Tools

COVID VAERS Reports by STATE

COVID VAERS reports by Age Range, Adverse Event and State. To find the results for your state enter its two-letter abbreviation in the search box on the left.

Through November 18, 2022

AGE RANGESTATEDiedLife ThreatPerm. DisabledHospitalizedMyocarditisAnaphylaxisMiscarriageTotal Reports
6 MO-5 YRWI000410094
6 MO-5 YRTX0123000267
6 MO-5 YRNY0104000187
6 MO-5 YROK000000030
6 MO-5 YROH0013000153
6 MO-5 YROR000100093
6 MO-5 YRKY000100058
6 MO-5 YRFL130500088
6 MO-5 YRND000000011
6 MO-5 YRSC000100029
6 MO-5 YRGA001200070
6 MO-5 YRCO0201000160
6 MO-5 YRNC0100000133
6 MO-5 YRMD0115100123
6 MO-5 YRPA0113010137
6 MO-5 YRNH100000030
6 MO-5 YRWA0112010242
6 MO-5 YRTN000100055
6 MO-5 YRIL0003000139
6 MO-5 YRMI1107000183
6 MO-5 YRCA03110200550
6 MO-5 YRIN010300096
6 MO-5 YRAR000000023
6 MO-5 YRMN0104200132
6 MO-5 YRMS010100011
6 MO-5 YRSD000000012
6 MO-5 YRME000000034
6 MO-5 YRNJ0413200135
6 MO-5 YRNE000100035
6 MO-5 YRDE000000011
6 MO-5 YRUT000000033
6 MO-5 YRAZ000100079
6 MO-5 YRCT001100053
6 MO-5 YRDC001100023
6 MO-5 YRVA0004000142
6 MO-5 YRWV000000019
6 MO-5 YRIA200300064
6 MO-5 YRKS000000041
6 MO-5 YRMO000100062
6 MO-5 YRAL000000018
6 MO-5 YRWY00000002
6 MO-5 YRVT000000020
6 MO-5 YRAK011000025
6 MO-5 YRMA1023400157
6 MO-5 YRMT010100026
6 MO-5 YRLA000000060
6 MO-5 YRNM000000034
6 MO-5 YRID000100024
6 MO-5 YRHI000000010
6 MO-5 YRRI000000014
6 MO-5 YRNV000000055
5-11WI0003200376
5-11TX214153001,088
5-11NY02216500598
5-11OK000000093
5-11OH0029100383
5-11OR0002100323
5-11KY0003000214
5-11FL1339110325
5-11ND000000024
5-11SC0003000100
5-11GA13311100330
5-11CO0314000415
5-11NC0004000336
5-11MD0406300436
5-11PA03311300391
5-11NH000010098
5-11WA1125400576
5-11TN0104100166
5-11IL02015100449
5-11MI11025110649
5-11CA168278001,655
5-11IN0107000214
5-11AR011200074
5-11MN12117300365
5-11MS100000060
5-11SD000100045
5-11ME0003100111
5-11NJ02111000300
5-11NE001600099
5-11DE000100032
5-11UT0124000167
5-11AZ0103110230
5-11CT0102000133
5-11DC011001035
5-11VA03312100341
5-11WV000000048
5-11IA1014000240
5-11KS0013000137
5-11MO0113000213
5-11AL000210061
5-11WY000310020
5-11VT000000072
5-11AK0101110110
5-11MA01291900356
5-11MT000100056
5-11LA0011100398
5-11NM000110094
5-11ID021300077
5-11HI010200058
5-11RI000000031
5-11NV0000100121
12-18WI676422310886
12-18TX6201810450302,466
12-18NY22919124661402,075
12-18OK0125410538
12-18OH21184718201,667
12-18OR064423410777
12-18KY13132700452
12-18FL22078646201,180
12-18ND001101079
12-18SC164231100389
12-18GA578381830974
12-18CO11163820001,124
12-18NC1159473050816
12-18MD1104431930923
12-18PA41266138001,220
12-18NH222161600199
12-18WA11066859101,205
12-18TN162141010423
12-18IL21796833301,396
12-18MI122109437101,088
12-18CA54540231138804,619
12-18IN067341220803
12-18AR11412300208
12-18MN3545214301,072
12-18MS0004500155
12-18SD100200078
12-18ME0305200294
12-18NJ119115923101,224
12-18NE0558000246
12-18DE0127300113
12-18UT0103291020332
12-18AZ077311310677
12-18CT064321610481
12-18DC0002000112
12-18VA0129542920912
12-18WV0116300117
12-18IA03011610462
12-18KS03417810350
12-18MO15430920539
12-18AL1427500299
12-18WY011310050
12-18VT000230085
12-18AK0213100125
12-18MA166493650852
12-18MT03012500133
12-18LA02214800277
12-18NM01211700216
12-18ID0225210282
12-18HI0218510112
12-18RI0008500142
12-18NV03315710328
19-30WI3132382274171,730
19-30TX1363801857113275,569
19-30NY965792009324315,605
19-30OK3612197041,122
19-30OH33228101306142,916
19-30OR319124829591,294
19-30KY514188612331,293
19-30FL939541785113113,650
19-30ND03217211226
19-30SC1111026640765
19-30GA4162057358122,001
19-30CO1272864381062,648
19-30NC5252969327182,250
19-30MD5193677413111,875
19-30PA943351334911143,342
19-30NH1457911471
19-30WA13554111767112,403
19-30TN118285118461,297
19-30IL737391024312123,268
19-30MI432392964310132,841
19-30CA2110314229114442309,633
19-30IN1232456246153,851
19-30AR081032817591
19-30MN11618159248132,146
19-30MS1445322356
19-30SD3448221198
19-30ME19416812498
19-30NJ423329333592,575
19-30NE06421517461
19-30DE0317311265
19-30UT01514222145870
19-30AZ6233563266111,820
19-30CT221195826781,258
19-30DC031113800375
19-30VA53333964510162,349
19-30WV07316201337
19-30IA23618514726
19-30KS075171016839
19-30MO225155016581,410
19-30AL21012241356731
19-30WY0003002114
19-30VT1307512219
19-30AK0348530299
19-30MA124311047411142,791
19-30MT14319721399
19-30LA35418812602
19-30NM16819542523
19-30ID11211231712502
19-30HI141161015405
19-30RI033141123441
19-30NV271125844600
31-49WI1057711733413164,031
31-49TX52241337519107457014,477
31-49NY32192276485118597412,959
31-49OK73649961610132,409
31-49OH221261733434724336,839
31-49OR1063841184617213,464
31-49KY254754259229103,174
31-49FL3016325859792332810,269
31-49ND151052402504
31-49SC7334874269102,229
31-49GA19941212164121255,238
31-49CO15761082155132246,267
31-49NC151081082265119315,918
31-49MD9761121954419294,806
31-49PA241251773156132468,343
31-49NH221324114411,169
31-49WA141181732589125546,454
31-49TN4580761555110183,399
31-49IL17891283223928287,653
31-49MI261131188124620406,613
31-49CA543246007902109915024,818
31-49IN755751153311218,328
31-49AR42333849331,360
31-49MN2076884103918285,212
31-49MS21719345121,030
31-49SD78616004444
31-49ME32424348561,207
31-49NJ12941542874323346,550
31-49NE318214311371,062
31-49DE081430305520
31-49UT5306748189141,902
31-49AZ9841041793415184,853
31-49CT13350933012103,045
31-49DC3101924628847
31-49VA18941342065733446,334
31-49WV7112046724842
31-49IA4353295196101,715
31-49KS923296118971,825
31-49MO2354701752710203,601
31-49AL7405380191382,023
31-49WY19812322262
31-49VT1141414916692
31-49AK117132813125801
31-49MA6821132275626416,090
31-49MT491055424891
31-49LA9364367176101,821
31-49NM51822388931,364
31-49ID219173519231,115
31-49HI312273710121,055
31-49RI4151532658846
31-49NV1129476918281,543
50-64WI697274305311403,539
50-64TX1682333206786926011,476
50-64NY642102986179634010,562
50-64OK35434417913801,979
50-64OH64115170493542206,381
50-64OR147090112301302,675
50-64KY157505461625303,124
50-64FL89267343103610325111,272
50-64ND510649900372
50-64SC15508210721502,221
50-64GA5284112310481604,854
50-64CO187110523435804,799
50-64NC32110130289412305,220
50-64MD427198224411204,103
50-64PA43154208432641807,555
50-64NH724396111401,120
50-64WA33114172268531704,698
50-64TN167789726447713,198
50-64IL47130160446592116,229
50-64MI1141541511850731507,674
50-64CA12438559484315753119,249
50-64IN216879174261207,530
50-64AR22323017110101,307
50-64MN60877984940814,525
50-64MS161622372311,040
50-64SD27101342210422
50-64ME929324614301,082
50-64NJ3610514338749616,398
50-64NE131821491210854
50-64DE4171640430596
50-64UT940425514401,219
50-64AZ3090138175391604,572
50-64CT103969101171502,913
50-64DC410717410349
50-64VA24110141244511505,012
50-64WV101722891210803
50-64IA16273317112501,519
50-64KS1324449410301,460
50-64MO575668284261213,415
50-64AL1855489415601,943
50-64WY14516000306
50-64VT2111320800594
50-64AK34916120566
50-64MA27102114256422114,996
50-64MT141011137610842
50-64LA1328498619211,603
50-64NM62527407811,230
50-64ID41625379301,006
50-64HI3132532330784
50-64RI5141836930721
50-64NV1335428012301,428
65-80WI174835450435403,133
65-80TX323194191860951207,894
65-80NY13417820968695708,417
65-80OK5829333166101,635
65-80OH11211812167941605,358
65-80OR32726715128302,221
65-80KY4044532113938103,032
65-80FL19624028014709124113,321
65-80ND1185110210336
65-80SC30545414018512,086
65-80GA135799048525704,213
65-80CO53987932733504,615
65-80NC64100100368301204,490
65-80MD57707231127602,946
65-80PA10215114054451405,874
65-80NH25182665810916
65-80WA64918532746404,085
65-80TN449646940834502,894
65-80IL13812610673051704,929
65-80MI312165993542121408,336
65-80CA21831134493614923215,075
65-80IN62727419926205,041
65-80AR48272525912401,051
65-80MN1877058147744704,220
65-80MS242014531130856
65-80SD901691031000415
65-80ME182319711030807
65-80NJ69878839652414,664
65-80NE232015931800717
65-80DE9161043311575
65-80UT11263145710876
65-80AZ4010011023328504,485
65-80CT18384712214401,977
65-80DC49420100318
65-80VA457610023929303,345
65-80WV3121221261100723
65-80IA48221924311001,309
65-80KS2730301198101,020
65-80MO88605344024302,743
65-80AL3542339414201,570
65-80WY123512410282
65-80VT27926500490
65-80AK167218800428
65-80MA51736829233503,632
65-80MT621511279520747
65-80LA32353813112001,224
65-80NM19182352840969
65-80ID153123531000741
65-80HI1612939700569
65-80RI3161438530498
65-80NV14423711214011,346
81-121WI18717193331500941
81-121TX216544040217001,478
81-121NY109444830424101,726
81-121OK3998194400412
81-121OH119352330116001,237
81-121OR24201248630322
81-121KY29915859412201,124
81-121FL181706878619122,955
81-121ND243171300154
81-121SC1910734400297
81-121GA1211316213600805
81-121CO3021131109101,065
81-121NC3730291291130747
81-121MD381181361200579
81-121PA81392121113201,079
81-121NH456522100154
81-121WA7220161451100712
81-121TN3453282031210766
81-121IL127352338215101,128
81-121MI2326729203360003,079
81-121CA1601037831428102,789
81-121IN68181062910757
81-121AR3054152100340
81-121MN181231994228001,663
81-121MS142620100177
81-121SD1342289500205
81-121ME95328200156
81-121NJ6324332147001,011
81-121NE2010553610237
81-121DE1111810081
81-121UT1010818010159
81-121AZ37172661600687
81-121CT2882155400441
81-121DC730800040
81-121VA38291578610552
81-121WV188354300201
81-121IA4515101491100408
81-121KS309341120244
81-121MO852815285910752
81-121AL244429300346
81-121WY922900063
81-121VT722611064
81-121AK1520300087
81-121MA58261388610739
81-121MT4161178300267
81-121LA1210839310228
81-121NM206410000168
81-121ID47523200140
81-121HI144424200113
81-121RI9221400092
81-121NV57824100196
ALL AGESWI4542532521461176393815,332
ALL AGESTX8158231003287342910210447,943
ALL AGESNY389744948259052615010646,131
ALL AGESOK1461261498205320178,580
ALL AGESOH3514475342035220644826,436
ALL AGESOR85256272534184463011,691
ALL AGESKY8981791702758125191312,990
ALL AGESFL551833103443414321094647,321
ALL AGESND41292730320431,796
ALL AGESSC791672074298725128,717
ALL AGESGA3493043761371179563919,657
ALL AGESCO1213113411009187583021,762
ALL AGESNC1673984101199211714921,364
ALL AGESMD1602663341032214464016,649
ALL AGESPA2895356051792295746330,171
ALL AGESNH8978110224611134,339
ALL AGESWA2083935141208351596521,263
ALL AGESTN10232862851136177302713,069
ALL AGESIL3504654822161260784527,014
ALL AGESMI7245684548721398545532,073
ALL AGESCA64713031836360488225318684,534
ALL AGESIN162245274679136353627,412
ALL AGESAR110981077224812105,242
ALL AGESMN4602832703937203464419,967
ALL AGESMS66626616829954,030
ALL AGESSD262413426621451,900
ALL AGESME449382213511484,386
ALL AGESNJ2063664741522227465025,124
ALL AGESNE597972278528143,920
ALL AGESDE25484614518672,372
ALL AGESUT421331682337422195,807
ALL AGESAZ126326424768154453118,359
ALL AGESCT69148217491112412011,215
ALL AGESDC1836428819582,234
ALL AGESVA150362440981231666620,120
ALL AGESWV69677434839553,316
ALL AGESIA1191071036996714146,688
ALL AGESKS79971173635718136,240
ALL AGESMO2642322321290114342913,384
ALL AGESAL911561543497327147,506
ALL AGESWY241921609341,142
ALL AGESVT1338387934782,332
ALL AGESAK35373080292052,516
ALL AGESMA1543213571065284825820,861
ALL AGESMT124493768530753,474
ALL AGESLA721161453657010156,652
ALL AGESNM517790175392765,006
ALL AGESID29908418659754,066
ALL AGESHI40486716540673,239
ALL AGESRI2251521483714112,965
ALL AGESNV511261483377011136,018

Questions? Comments? Bugs?
[email protected]
Due to the high volume of inquiries, please be patient with response times.

AND PLEASE read the FAQ first.

OpenVAERS is a private organization that posts publicly available CDC/FDA data of injuries reported post-vaccination. Reports are not proof of causality.