Accessibility Tools

Skip to main content

COVID VAERS Reports by STATE

COVID VAERS reports by Age Range, Adverse Event and State. To find the results for your state enter its two-letter abbreviation in the search box on the left.

Through January 26, 2024

AGE RANGESTATEDiedLife ThreatPerm. DisabledHospitalizedMyocarditisAnaphylaxisMiscarriageTotal Reports
6 MO-5 YRAK011100043
6 MO-5 YRAL000000024
6 MO-5 YRAR000000034
6 MO-5 YRAZ0003000121
6 MO-5 YRCA05312110909
6 MO-5 YRCO0202000360
6 MO-5 YRCT012200097
6 MO-5 YRDC001100081
6 MO-5 YRDE010000012
6 MO-5 YRFL1417000117
6 MO-5 YRGA0024000108
6 MO-5 YRHI000000020
6 MO-5 YRIA210400077
6 MO-5 YRID000100038
6 MO-5 YRIL0003000390
6 MO-5 YRIN0103000115
6 MO-5 YRKS000000054
6 MO-5 YRKY000100078
6 MO-5 YRLA000000064
6 MO-5 YRMA1034100244
6 MO-5 YRMD0115100197
6 MO-5 YRME000000052
6 MO-5 YRMI13112000289
6 MO-5 YRMN0109100190
6 MO-5 YRMO0003000114
6 MO-5 YRMS010100015
6 MO-5 YRMT010100037
6 MO-5 YRNC0112000264
6 MO-5 YRND010100022
6 MO-5 YRNE000100047
6 MO-5 YRNH200000054
6 MO-5 YRNJ0413000356
6 MO-5 YRNM000000078
6 MO-5 YRNV000000069
6 MO-5 YRNY0217000365
6 MO-5 YROH0013000197
6 MO-5 YROK000000050
6 MO-5 YROR0001000230
6 MO-5 YRPA0114010239
6 MO-5 YRRI000000019
6 MO-5 YRSC000100035
6 MO-5 YRSD000000024
6 MO-5 YRTN001200096
6 MO-5 YRTX0125000455
6 MO-5 YRUT000000081
6 MO-5 YRVA0004000203
6 MO-5 YRVT000000036
6 MO-5 YRWA0133010459
6 MO-5 YRWI1006000206
6 MO-5 YRWV000000021
6 MO-5 YRWY00000004
5-11AK0101010120
5-11AL000200080
5-11AR011200085
5-11AZ0104110281
5-11CA2810316001,903
5-11CO0314000738
5-11CT0102000204
5-11DC011001049
5-11DE000100037
5-11FL1339100376
5-11GA13413000367
5-11HI010200062
5-11IA1125000271
5-11ID0213000116
5-11IL02118000564
5-11IN0218000245
5-11KS0013000163
5-11KY0004000242
5-11LA0012000412
5-11MA01510200521
5-11MD0406200493
5-11ME0003100125
5-11MI14336010785
5-11MN13118200425
5-11MO0113000240
5-11MS100000064
5-11MT000100070
5-11NC0015000426
5-11ND000000038
5-11NE0016000120
5-11NH0011000114
5-11NJ03212000651
5-11NM0012100180
5-11NV0000000137
5-11NY02217300749
5-11OH0029100450
5-11OK0000000104
5-11OR0103100449
5-11PA14313100455
5-11RI000000034
5-11SC0003000113
5-11SD000100061
5-11TN0105100196
5-11TX216182001,233
5-11UT0124000212
5-11VA03313100412
5-11VT001000089
5-11WA1236100728
5-11WI0103000482
5-11WV000000058
5-11WY000310024
12-18AK0223100128
12-18AL1427400308
12-18AR12414300214
12-18AZ18934810726
12-18CA54644234114804,819
12-18CO11173914001,448
12-18CT087351310523
12-18DC0012000118
12-18DE0127300115
12-18FL322108939201,205
12-18GA578381130993
12-18HI0218310115
12-18IA04012510475
12-18ID0225210308
12-18IL219117230301,492
12-18IN07835820846
12-18KS03417610364
12-18KY14332610478
12-18LA02215600285
12-18MA266532850897
12-18MD1115461630942
12-18ME0316200310
12-18MI1221110832101,184
12-18MN4545413301,125
12-18MO15531520558
12-18MS0125400160
12-18MT03012400135
12-18NC11511502350861
12-18ND001101081
12-18NE0558000292
12-18NH223191100211
12-18NJ122146422101,335
12-18NM01211300262
12-18NV03315410342
12-18NY23022126571402,226
12-18OH21284815201,726
12-18OK2358410555
12-18OR074463311809
12-18PA413106732001,272
12-18RI0008500146
12-18SC16424600396
12-18SD100200082
12-18TN174161010446
12-18TX6232310847302,620
12-18UT010329720343
12-18VA11610592820948
12-18VT000220089
12-18WA11066949101,245
12-18WI797441710923
12-18WV0127400124
12-18WY011300053
19-30AK0359320308
19-30AL2111625757762
19-30AR1101237517612
19-30AZ6243765216111,910
19-30CA23108157308111433110,389
19-30CO1293466321072,769
19-30CT321225921781,310
19-30DC141114700406
19-30DE0317311273
19-30FL941681894413143,766
19-30GA4162361278132,065
19-30HI14116715407
19-30IA24718416766
19-30ID11314241512533
19-30IL743471073412143,364
19-30IN4262762206153,915
19-30KS098191016871
19-30KY61519976341,367
19-30LA36620712624
19-30MA228391105911152,899
19-30MD5204279334131,927
19-30ME19616512512
19-30MI53244361359143,006
19-30MN21619161218132,236
19-30MO226185313591,454
19-30MS1446122371
19-30MT14319721409
19-30NC5253571259192,336
19-30ND03218211240
19-30NE16422517536
19-30NH1468811487
19-30NJ52638100285112,732
19-30NM271120642579
19-30NV281228644630
19-30NY1167902108425306,046
19-30OH33435109276153,027
19-30OK3916215041,161
19-30OR3211650225101,347
19-30PA948441404811143,439
19-30RI133151224455
19-30SC1121127541797
19-30SD3448221203
19-30TN119325412471,377
19-30TX1368882146214295,795
19-30UT01716231845904
19-30VA536371004010172,447
19-30VT1307212232
19-30WA23657116688132,548
19-30WI5152582204191,788
19-30WV07617201354
19-30WY0003002114
31-49AK117152910125833
31-49AL74461901113102,080
31-49AR42439996341,419
31-49AZ9911191982115235,077
31-49CA5634467083613210516426,604
31-49CO16841242263632306,548
31-49CT13756961412133,187
31-49DC4102025728899
31-49DE081632406546
31-49FL3217728064754333410,571
31-49GA191031402292521315,411
31-49HI31329418131,086
31-49IA540389897121,800
31-49ID221203811231,203
31-49IL21941503462828327,952
31-49IN856841261711218,551
31-49KS92533635981,908
31-49KY29506828199113,350
31-49LA9394771106101,877
31-49MA7871272393629486,400
31-49MD11821272052419364,999
31-49ME32530364681,262
31-49MI2712014010232021437,081
31-49MN2577984372419325,435
31-49MO2457781811610233,694
31-49MS22021373121,059
31-49MT5111358124919
31-49NC171171362383520356,154
31-49ND161054302533
31-49NE41925458371,278
31-49NH22232436421,212
31-49NJ121011683133323376,932
31-49NM52026427931,481
31-49NV1131507312281,618
31-49NY3421031652073578114,144
31-49OH231331863622024357,116
31-49OK74257106910132,499
31-49OR1169921253518223,649
31-49PA241311963363834528,683
31-49RI4171935559882
31-49SC10365983189112,300
31-49SD710719004457
31-49TN5483841612615223,567
31-49TX5826239662267467815,105
31-49UT5317051179141,963
31-49VA201071502334033506,617
31-49VT1151715817728
31-49WA131292022705728616,908
31-49WI1261801832515204,203
31-49WV7122450224879
31-49WY110914022275
50-64AK351017120598
50-64AL18585710210602,057
50-64AR2235352348101,461
50-64AZ35100166197151614,864
50-64CA1314266879408256221,710
50-64CO198211724925805,122
50-64CT104378114111513,111
50-64DC7111022010394
50-64DE4192244330658
50-64FL9630039011714326311,897
50-64GA5392133329181625,130
50-64HI3122732130824
50-64IA1828351744601,610
50-64ID42233454301,127
50-64IL52146189482222126,693
50-64IN257186196131207,828
50-64KS132449973301,574
50-64KY17355636697303,319
50-64LA133256955211,689
50-64MA28116142279212025,428
50-64MD4477118243151224,388
50-64ME93038514401,150
50-64MI1291671882436201508,706
50-64MN72908793215934,856
50-64MO636584310111213,611
50-64MS172127410311,098
50-64MT151112142510887
50-64NC34121145318172325,569
50-64ND510751400398
50-64NE142022554101,016
50-64NH72842668401,204
50-64NJ4011016441619616,921
50-64NM72531403811,369
50-64NV133851842311,549
50-64NY642233296614034511,520
50-64OH67130203532202436,788
50-64OK3647491905902,066
50-64OR168299123161322,884
50-64PA45163238454242008,049
50-64RI5152038430773
50-64SC1557911169502,322
50-64SD31141647110451
50-64TN2118011027314713,469
50-64TX1982653729224226212,413
50-64UT943466110401,302
50-64VA27125161272291415,414
50-64VT2111522300642
50-64WA37133196303271835,242
50-64WI718095325181403,746
50-64WV112635112520866
50-64WY15817000331
65-80AK169322400486
65-80AL3548401014201,711
65-80AR5830264041501,414
65-80AZ5011412828710504,975
65-80CA22934940110474925519,062
65-80CO591099534910515,087
65-80CT1841511357502,248
65-80DC410721000355
65-80DE9171149211662
65-80FL22026831917942325214,722
65-80GA143861035097604,621
65-80HI16121044200638
65-80IA4931242500001,465
65-80ID16322760100892
65-80IL14713812077910815,499
65-80IN6877902468205,505
65-80KS2934391295101,158
65-80KY505503912583103,385
65-80LA3637391414001,331
65-80MA53828432117604,118
65-80MD7673833324713,334
65-80ME20272182440913
65-80MI3651871144981204310,413
65-80MN2118469168610504,785
65-80MO9966624826303,012
65-80MS25251965230928
65-80MT631615286220820
65-80NC69117120404101105,003
65-80ND1295113010368
65-80NE242118100200887
65-80NH261829684201,064
65-80NJ7310511542618615,215
65-80NM222429601401,132
65-80NV1449461308011,489
65-80NY14119723574732709,570
65-80OH11613913573912615,898
65-80OK5832393412101,787
65-80OR3679701637302,515
65-80PA10517616059916426,580
65-80RI3191745340560
65-80SC35636216510522,324
65-80SD992010120000467
65-80TN64367764336503,380
65-80TX4022312391329241239,251
65-80UT11263145310950
65-80VA488711227110303,878
65-80VT371028000565
65-80WA7511010238728414,797
65-80WI20295645618403,533
65-80WV372626166200838
65-80WY123613210305
81-121AK1720400091
81-121AL264433000383
81-121AR3554246000477
81-121AZ43203277100762
81-121CA168115863497103,590
81-121CO3624151150101,150
81-121CT3082257200485
81-121DC730800043
81-121DE1111800090
81-121FL19675809644123,347
81-121GA1231418218100858
81-121HI176528000132
81-121IA461511154000449
81-121ID59729000179
81-121IL13536263904101,222
81-121IN70221474110841
81-121KS3210443020284
81-121KY36117106640201,256
81-121LA1210842010239
81-121MA64311699210817
81-121MD581310141200675
81-121ME95331000168
81-121MI277703330394004,190
81-121MN213272411614001,959
81-121MO973017324110831
81-121MS152622000192
81-121MT4162179000271
81-121NC403732140240824
81-121ND254272000159
81-121NE2211655110262
81-121NH456524100167
81-121NJ6527362210101,111
81-121NM246511000200
81-121NV67824000216
81-121NY11753533262101,925
81-121OH12839253174001,342
81-121OK42108204000439
81-121OR25221551230361
81-121PA9042252241201,320
81-121RI93215000110
81-121SC2310843300338
81-121SD14944101100227
81-121TN490328214110955
81-121TX27456456411001,834
81-121UT1010920010198
81-121VA40331887210634
81-121VT722601071
81-121WA792219155300814
81-121WI22918203862001,058
81-121WV229371000231
81-121WY9221100075
ALL AGESAK37403689191952,676
ALL AGESAL941701833783627177,868
ALL AGESAR12710812110462513115,996
ALL AGESAZ14836549889085453719,615
ALL AGESCA68314262087391454326120795,114
ALL AGESCO1363483961070117583823,801
ALL AGESCT7016324153274412312,059
ALL AGESDC2339509714582,503
ALL AGESDE26525415615682,554
ALL AGESFL597923117550492281085849,981
ALL AGESGA360329434143492554820,627
ALL AGESHI42517417722683,419
ALL AGESIA1251271217202415187,152
ALL AGESID3010110421033754,587
ALL AGESIL3765125582284140785228,941
ALL AGESIN17726431677071353628,530
ALL AGESKS831061403833018146,681
ALL AGESKY1083196205302937201514,139
ALL AGESLA751281603983210156,940
ALL AGESMA1693624291158180846722,605
ALL AGESMD2042883901094125505217,797
ALL AGESME4599992332316104,682
ALL AGESMI84061754012049142546237,193
ALL AGESMN532306303449097455021,638
ALL AGESMO294253268140952343314,136
ALL AGESMS69778018811954,197
ALL AGESMT127524570019753,654
ALL AGESNC1894454891295120745722,845
ALL AGESND4333293139431,918
ALL AGESNE658381295218144,633
ALL AGESNH9283119243381144,700
ALL AGESNJ2134075501629127475327,380
ALL AGESNM6186109191222865,663
ALL AGESNV521381713683711146,444
ALL AGESNY4108111066277531115211950,500
ALL AGESOH3704996052175105665727,985
ALL AGESOK1531451758802721179,005
ALL AGESOR94289300577125473512,709
ALL AGESPA3145856881924178787032,224
ALL AGESRI2458611633115133,158
ALL AGESSC931862404795225159,210
ALL AGESSD29053413024452,055
ALL AGESTN1414296324119871353414,324
ALL AGESTX9919231188396025210411851,716
ALL AGESUT411391782465922196,194
ALL AGESVA1634134951088156667421,673
ALL AGESVT1439458418792,537
ALL AGESWA2334445901331236637823,670
ALL AGESWI534282297160397394216,512
ALL AGESWV80839943016553,579
ALL AGESWY242126653341,224