Accessibility Tools

COVID VAERS Reports by STATE

COVID VAERS reports by Age Range, Adverse Event and State. To find the results for your state enter its two-letter abbreviation in the search box on the left.

Through July 29, 2022

AGE RANGESTATEDiedLife ThreatPerm. DisabledHospitalizedMyocarditisAnaphylaxisMiscarriageTotal Reports
6 MO-5 YRWI000310056
6 MO-5 YRTX0001000152
6 MO-5 YRNY0104000102
6 MO-5 YROK000000016
6 MO-5 YROH001200062
6 MO-5 YROR000100053
6 MO-5 YRKY000100038
6 MO-5 YRFL120500053
6 MO-5 YRND00000004
6 MO-5 YRSC000100018
6 MO-5 YRGA001200034
6 MO-5 YRCO020100064
6 MO-5 YRNC010000071
6 MO-5 YRMD010410081
6 MO-5 YRPA000200083
6 MO-5 YRNH000000012
6 MO-5 YRWA0112010110
6 MO-5 YRTN000100027
6 MO-5 YRIL000300082
6 MO-5 YRMI010200084
6 MO-5 YRCA0005200291
6 MO-5 YRIN010300055
6 MO-5 YRAR000000012
6 MO-5 YRMN010420077
6 MO-5 YRMS01010006
6 MO-5 YRSD00000003
6 MO-5 YRME000000023
6 MO-5 YRNJ010200053
6 MO-5 YRNE000100020
6 MO-5 YRDE00000007
6 MO-5 YRUT000000019
6 MO-5 YRAZ000100042
6 MO-5 YRCT000000025
6 MO-5 YRDC001000016
6 MO-5 YRVA000200068
6 MO-5 YRWV00000006
6 MO-5 YRIA100100039
6 MO-5 YRKS000000025
6 MO-5 YRMO000000025
6 MO-5 YRAL00000009
6 MO-5 YRWY00000002
6 MO-5 YRVT000000011
6 MO-5 YRAK011000023
6 MO-5 YRMA001210068
6 MO-5 YRMT000000015
6 MO-5 YRLA000000050
6 MO-5 YRNM000000013
6 MO-5 YRID000000012
6 MO-5 YRHI00000004
6 MO-5 YRRI00000009
6 MO-5 YRNV000000016
5-11WI0003200300
5-11TX21314300840
5-11NY02216500492
5-11OK000000082
5-11OH0017100322
5-11OR0002100284
5-11KY0002000169
5-11FL1229110266
5-11ND000000016
5-11SC000300077
5-11GA13311100231
5-11CO0213000291
5-11NC0003000249
5-11MD0405300396
5-11PA03311300316
5-11NH000010079
5-11WA1125400480
5-11TN0104100120
5-11IL01014100381
5-11MI01016010561
5-11CA157238001,357
5-11IN0107000166
5-11AR011200066
5-11MN12116300283
5-11MS100000050
5-11SD000100026
5-11ME0003100100
5-11NJ02012000201
5-11NE001600066
5-11DE000100025
5-11UT0113000128
5-11AZ0103110168
5-11CT010200097
5-11DC011001032
5-11VA03311100267
5-11WV000000035
5-11IA1014000218
5-11KS0013000109
5-11MO0113000135
5-11AL000210051
5-11WY000310019
5-11VT000000062
5-11AK0101110101
5-11MA0017200269
5-11MT000100037
5-11LA0011100390
5-11NM000110078
5-11ID021300061
5-11HI010200049
5-11RI000000020
5-11NV000010073
12-18WI786432310851
12-18TX5201610249302,383
12-18NY22817126661402,014
12-18OK0125410521
12-18OH21074315201,614
12-18OR064423510760
12-18KY03130700438
12-18FL22078546201,151
12-18ND000001067
12-18SC164221100382
12-18GA577381830953
12-18CO11163720001,055
12-18NC0149472950795
12-18MD1104431930901
12-18PA51166037001,180
12-18NH222161600192
12-18WA1956760101,172
12-18TN162141010405
12-18IL21796833301,377
12-18MI122107135101,031
12-18CA24235224133704,450
12-18IN067341220782
12-18AR01311300199
12-18MN3545114301,034
12-18MS0004500154
12-18SD100200073
12-18ME0305200289
12-18NJ119115823101,093
12-18NE0558000237
12-18DE0127300110
12-18UT0103291020315
12-18AZ076301210645
12-18CT054311610473
12-18DC0002000106
12-18VA0117502620859
12-18WV0116300112
12-18IA03010610445
12-18KS02416810341
12-18MO14227820524
12-18AL0426500296
12-18WY011310050
12-18VT000230075
12-18AK0102100115
12-18MA165483540808
12-18MT03012500127
12-18LA01213800271
12-18NM01211700207
12-18ID0225210268
12-18HI0218510107
12-18RI0008500138
12-18NV03314710308
19-30WI2132180274161,684
19-30TX1363751856813275,460
19-30NY862761969121295,508
19-30OK3612187041,088
19-30OH3302593295132,848
19-30OR318124829591,261
19-30KY514167412331,264
19-30FL938531734913113,605
19-30ND03217210223
19-30SC19823640748
19-30GA4152056347121,954
19-30CO0252459351062,478
19-30NC5252966327182,201
19-30MD4183271393111,827
19-30PA941311294811133,263
19-30NH1457911466
19-30WA13452105736112,343
19-30TN118275018461,271
19-30IL637341014512123,215
19-30MI430372384110132,726
19-30CA2010112928414042299,352
19-30IN1222353226143,818
19-30AR081031717572
19-30MN11617154248132,079
19-30MS1435322345
19-30SD3448221194
19-30ME19415812490
19-30NJ422309133592,525
19-30NE04218517450
19-30DE0317311262
19-30UT01513222145856
19-30AZ622326424691,747
19-30CT220175727781,235
19-30DC031113800358
19-30VA53132954510162,296
19-30WV07316201335
19-30IA23518524695
19-30KS075161016822
19-30MO225154916571,379
19-30AL21011231356725
19-30WY0003002113
19-30VT1307512208
19-30AK0348530297
19-30MA124291027411142,682
19-30MT14318721393
19-30LA35418812590
19-30NM16719542515
19-30ID11210231712490
19-30HI141161015400
19-30RI032141123430
19-30NV271024843576
31-49WI955671663213163,918
31-49TX48232314498102446914,167
31-49NY31185259471114587412,703
31-49OK73545891510132,306
31-49OH221221633254723336,671
31-49OR1061821144417213,363
31-49KY184754222219103,087
31-49FL2915223657189342810,124
31-49ND141051402491
31-49SC7314671279102,175
31-49GA19911152103821255,108
31-49CO15731002074529235,807
31-49NC151071022205020305,784
31-49MD9751021914219264,687
31-49PA241201683015833468,160
31-49NH221304113411,145
31-49WA131181642528726546,242
31-49TN4076721474510183,323
31-49IL15861243133427287,511
31-49MI241061106724016386,333
31-49CA543105717582009614924,192
31-49IN654711083211208,233
31-49AR42431809331,335
31-49MN1974863903718275,069
31-49MS21718345121,012
31-49SD78616004432
31-49ME22324337561,176
31-49NJ11901442794323336,408
31-49NE317184211471,040
31-49DE081430305508
31-49UT4296546188141,866
31-49AZ882971743416174,658
31-49CT13248902812102,976
31-49DC3101821628811
31-49VA16911301995432446,186
31-49WV7112040723820
31-49IA4343193196101,689
31-49KS821265916971,784
31-49MO2151651712410203,529
31-49AL6374978181381,997
31-49WY19711322259
31-49VT1131313916673
31-49AK116132611125786
31-49MA6781092205325415,815
31-49MT4101054424873
31-49LA9353964166101,785
31-49NM51622368931,335
31-49ID218163319231,083
31-49HI31226378121,037
31-49RI4121128658833
31-49NV1129476817381,499
50-64WI656867297281403,413
50-64TX1562233006576726011,029
50-64NY612092915989332010,291
50-64OK33394215512801,871
50-64OH60113165455502206,083
50-64OR137089110291202,551
50-64KY117474952320302,935
50-64FL862483189779925110,988
50-64ND49549800354
50-64SC14497410421402,134
50-64GA4680108303421504,676
50-64CO15689822831804,359
50-64NC31108122287412305,009
50-64MD406985215401203,928
50-64PA40149196411641807,341
50-64NH723366011401,074
50-64WA32109165259521504,506
50-64TN142799425143713,080
50-64IL47124153437552016,074
50-64MI1031511461549641607,175
50-64CA12337154780314453118,475
50-64IN216877166261107,385
50-64AR2231271499101,231
50-64MN56837481039814,305
50-64MS151619362311,015
50-64SD25101341210409
50-64ME828334314301,044
50-64NJ3510112837246516,159
50-64NE131821491210832
50-64DE4171539430575
50-64UT939405313401,167
50-64AZ2880128162331604,229
50-64CT10376598141502,815
50-64DC48516310332
50-64VA23106131234461504,809
50-64WV101719721210765
50-64IA16273517212501,448
50-64KS1322398710301,394
50-64MO565565273231213,309
50-64AL1752458814601,886
50-64WY14515000301
50-64VT2111420800562
50-64AK23716120538
50-64MA27102110249422014,649
50-64MT141010132510818
50-64LA1327478314211,572
50-64NM62426397811,186
50-64ID4142335830961
50-64HI3132431430752
50-64RI5131735630680
50-64NV1334397812301,342
65-80WI166805248433402,941
65-80TX294184177810901107,421
65-80NY13316619265091707,955
65-80OK5629332576101,483
65-80OH10911411359937604,868
65-80OR32696414727302,021
65-80KY327432992722102,652
65-80FL18723626613538424112,819
65-80ND1085109210312
65-80SC29515313516511,948
65-80GA130778347724903,998
65-80CO52937631729404,207
65-80NC629995358311104,237
65-80MD48706730226602,764
65-80PA9913513351248405,521
65-80NH24162560710861
65-80WA63867830943403,752
65-80TN383636537028302,724
65-80IL1351259970949704,691
65-80MI283158892832104407,270
65-80CA21430232690514421214,270
65-80IN59637017424204,861
65-80AR4626222121140934
65-80MN1756850138143603,925
65-80MS232013521130828
65-80SD8213691900381
65-80ME172119651020740
65-80NJ66858538648414,422
65-80NE211914911600679
65-80DE8131040310535
65-80UT10263042610839
65-80AZ409410222326504,101
65-80CT18364711613501,876
65-80DC49420000299
65-80VA45759623028303,150
65-80WV3020211051100667
65-80IA47201824210001,185
65-80KS262928114710954
65-80MO85565141721302,587
65-80AL3541339214201,514
65-80WY123511410262
65-80VT18924500446
65-80AK167218800418
65-80MA50686228132503,311
65-80MT601511264520702
65-80LA31343512512001,180
65-80NM19182351730909
65-80ID14282050900676
65-80HI1612937600530
65-80RI3141434530462
65-80NV14413610614011,223
81-121WI16517183031400860
81-121TX202533838617001,390
81-121NY104444728522101,621
81-121OK3997146400344
81-121OH111312124915001,093
81-121OR23201248620298
81-121KY2381484861120934
81-121FL175686768619122,796
81-121ND243169300149
81-121SC1810733400280
81-121GA1191314211500777
81-121CO291810105810956
81-121NC342829123920705
81-121MD321181351100539
81-121PA81372120613201,017
81-121NH455419100143
81-121WA7020161341000637
81-121TN3023171791210708
81-121IL122332437114101,070
81-121MI2136327157154002,529
81-121CA1541007330326102,672
81-121IN68161057810729
81-121AR3044127100301
81-121MN176211883727001,516
81-121MS122618100168
81-121SD1221284400186
81-121ME94321100128
81-121NJ612332206700971
81-121NE1910553610224
81-121DE1111810076
81-121UT1010817010152
81-121AZ37152559600628
81-121CT2682053400416
81-121DC730800039
81-121VA38281575610528
81-121WV188343200189
81-121IA4515101481100381
81-121KS309239120228
81-121MO832714275710717
81-121AL224429300331
81-121WY822900058
81-121VT721511060
81-121AK1520300086
81-121MA56241284610679
81-121MT4161176300265
81-121LA119837310216
81-121NM20649000162
81-121ID47523200125
81-121HI133421200100
81-121RI8121300089
81-121NV56822100174
ALL AGESWI4192432351391166393714,619
ALL AGESTX74979393227554139810246,025
ALL AGESNY376717900249550514310444,517
ALL AGESOK1421211426815020178,060
ALL AGESOH3354295051832207624725,007
ALL AGESOR82249265524180443011,070
ALL AGESKY712172160228296191312,002
ALL AGESFL52679496840234141104645,916
ALL AGESND39272529719421,702
ALL AGESSC751591944128624128,337
ALL AGESGA3342943561346168563818,875
ALL AGESCO115293316969169542919,869
ALL AGESNC1593903911168207714820,439
ALL AGESMD142262301998206443715,923
ALL AGESPA2825025711707284746228,997
ALL AGESNH8773103214591134,146
ALL AGESWA2033814871155339576520,097
ALL AGESTN8832792701051161282712,507
ALL AGESIL3364524592108249744526,178
ALL AGESMI6565454267012351515329,232
ALL AGESCA62712511716346083624418481,002
ALL AGESIN158232264630130343426,808
ALL AGESAR10796986214512104,927
ALL AGESMN4382732533669197444318,908
ALL AGESMS62626016429953,923
ALL AGESSD240373124818451,785
ALL AGESME418883195491284,183
ALL AGESNJ1973494391475216434923,990
ALL AGESNE567566271509143,737
ALL AGESDE24454414018662,269
ALL AGESUT391301602227220195,585
ALL AGESAZ123305394738143462817,144
ALL AGESCT67141207474106421910,711
ALL AGESDC1834398317582,125
ALL AGESVA146351418942219656219,248
ALL AGESWV68667029538543,139
ALL AGESIA1161061026926314146,309
ALL AGESKS77911063435418135,963
ALL AGESMO2562212171236102342812,834
ALL AGESAL861491463377027147,311
ALL AGESWY231920569341,104
ALL AGESVT1238377534782,187
ALL AGESAK34342777272052,438
ALL AGESMA1503083361027262765819,467
ALL AGESMT122493566029753,339
ALL AGESLA701111363506410156,449
ALL AGESNM517387169372664,810
ALL AGESID28847717857753,842
ALL AGESHI38476515938673,101
ALL AGESRI2144461383414112,839
ALL AGESNV511231433226611125,607

Questions? Comments? Bugs?
[email protected]
Due to the high volume of inquiries, please be patient with response times.

AND PLEASE read the FAQ first.

OpenVAERS is a private organization that posts publicly available CDC/FDA data of injuries reported post-vaccination. Reports are not proof of causality.